Flag

EFL Trophy

England

Sections

Group Stage : 2020 - 2021

Group A - North PldWDL+/-PtsSUNFLECARVIL
Sunderland110073  -8 - 1
Fleetwood Town110023-  -
Carlisle United1001-20 1 - 3 -
Aston Villa U23s1001-70    
Group B - North PldWDL+/-PtsMANROCMCESAL
Man Utd U23s110063    
Rochdale110013-  -
Morecambe1001-10-1 - 2  
Salford City1001-600 - 6 - 
Group C - North PldWDL+/-PtsSHRCREBLTNEW
Shrewsbury Town110033  -3 - 0
Crewe Alexandra110013-  -
Bolton Wanderers1001-10 2 - 3 -
Newcastle U23s1001-30    
Group D - North PldWDL+/-PtsWIGPTVTRMLIV
Wigan Athletic110053 - 6 - 1
Port Vale101002  0 - 0-
Tranmere Rovers101001-  -
Liverpool U23s1001-50    
Group E - North PldWDL+/-PtsMANLINSCUMFD
Man City EDS110033    
Lincoln City101002- 1 - 1 
Scunthorpe United101001-  -
Mansfield Town1001-300 - 3-  
Group F - North PldWDL+/-PtsOLDDONBDDWOL
Oldham Athletic110043 - 4 - 0
Doncaster Rovers101002  0 - 0-
Bradford City101001-  -
Wolves U23s1001-40    
Group G - North PldWDL+/-PtsACSBKLBRWLEE
Accrington Stanley110073 - 7 - 0
Blackpool101002  0 - 0-
Barrow101001-  -
Leeds United U23's1001-70    
Group H - North PldWDL+/-PtsLEIGRIHREHUL
Leicester U23s110013    
Grimsby Town101002- 2 - 2 
Harrogate Town101001-  -
Hull City1001-101 - 2-  
Group A - South PldWDL+/-PtsWESPRTSTDCHR
West Ham U23s110023    
Portsmouth110023-  2 - 0
Southend United1001-201 - 3-  
Colchester United1001-20- - 
Group B - South PldWDL+/-PtsARSGILCRAIPS
Arsenal U23s110013    
Gillingham110013- 2 - 1 
Crawley Town1001-10-  -
Ipswich Town1001-101 - 2-  
Group C - South PldWDL+/-PtsMLKSVESOUNTN
MK Dons110023  -3 - 1
Stevenage110013- 2 - 1 
Southampton U23s1001-10    
Northampton Town1001-20 -- 
Group D - South PldWDL+/-PtsOXFWLSBTLCHE
Oxford United110013  -2 - 1
Walsall101002-  -
Bristol Rovers101001 2 - 2 -
Chelsea U23s1001-10    
Group E - South PldWDL+/-PtsEXEWBAFTGSWI
Exeter City110013 -3 - 2 
West Brom U23s110013    
Forest Green1001-10 - -
Swindon Town1001-10-2 - 3  
Group F - South PldWDL+/-PtsNORCTMPLYNPT
Norwich City U21's110013    
Cheltenham Town110013- - 
Plymouth Argyle1001-102 - 3  -
Newport County1001-10-0 - 1  
Group G - South PldWDL+/-PtsWIMLTNCHTBRI
AFC Wimbledon220036  2 - 12 - 0
Leyton Orient110013-  3 - 2
Charlton Athletic1001-10 - -
Brighton U23s2002-30    
Group H - South PldWDL+/-PtsCBGPETBTNFUL
Cambridge United110023 - 2 - 0
Peterborough101002  3 - 3-
Burton Albion101001-  -
Fulham PL21001-20