Flag

EFL Trophy

England

Sections

Group Stage : 2019 - 2020

Group A - North PldWDL+/-PtsSCULEISUNGRI
Scunthorpe United110013 -- 
Leicester U23s000000    
Sunderland000000 - -
Grimsby Town1001-101 - 2-  
Group B - North PldWDL+/-PtsOLDACSLIVFLE
Oldham Athletic110013 -3 - 2 
Accrington Stanley110013  -2 - 1
Liverpool U23s1001-10    
Fleetwood Town1001-10- - 
Group C - North PldWDL+/-PtsSALBRYTRMVIL
Salford City110023   2 - 0
Bury000000    
Tranmere Rovers000000-  -
Aston Villa U23s1001-20    
Group D - North PldWDL+/-PtsMLDPTVNEWSHR
Macclesfield Town110013 -2 - 1 
Port Vale110013  -2 - 1
Newcastle U23s1001-10    
Shrewsbury Town1001-10- - 
Group E - North PldWDL+/-PtsBTNEVEMFDCRE
Burton Albion110023 -- 
Everton U23s101002    
Mansfield Town101001 1 - 1 -
Crewe Alexandra1001-201 - 3-  
Group F - North PldWDL+/-PtsMANBDDBLTROC
Man City EDS110023    
Bradford City101002-  -
Bolton Wanderers101001-1 - 1  
Rochdale1001-200 - 2 - 
Group G - North PldWDL+/-PtsBKLCARWOLMCE
Blackpool110043  -5 - 1
Carlisle United000000- - 
Wolves U23s000000    
Morecambe1001-40 -- 
Group H - North PldWDL+/-PtsDONMANLINROT
Doncaster Rovers110023 -3 - 1 
Man Utd U23s110023    
Lincoln City1001-20 - -
Rotherham United1001-20-0 - 2  
Group A - South PldWDL+/-PtsCHRIPSGILSPU
Colchester United110013 - -
Ipswich Town110013  -2 - 1
Gillingham1001-102 - 3  -
Spurs U23s1001-10    
Group B - South PldWDL+/-PtsPRTOXFCRANOR
Portsmouth220036  1 - 03 - 1
Oxford United110013-  2 - 1
Crawley Town1001-10 - -
Norwich City U21's2002-30    
Group C - South PldWDL+/-PtsBRILTNWIMSTD
Brighton U23s110023    
Leyton Orient110023-  2 - 0
AFC Wimbledon1001-200 - 2-  
Southend United1001-20- - 
Group D - South PldWDL+/-PtsFTGCOVWLSSOU
Forest Green110013 - 3 - 2
Coventry City101002  0 - 0-
Walsall101001-  -
Southampton U23s1001-10    
Group E - South PldWDL+/-PtsWESEXENPTCTM
West Ham U23s110013    
Exeter City110013-  1 - 0
Newport County1001-104 - 5-  
Cheltenham Town1001-10- - 
Group F - South PldWDL+/-PtsCHEPLYBTLSWI
Chelsea U23s110013    
Plymouth Argyle101002- 1 - 1 
Bristol Rovers101001-  -
Swindon Town1001-102 - 3-  
Group G - South PldWDL+/-PtsMLKFULWYCSVE
MK Dons110033 -- 
Fulham PL2000000    
Wycombe Wanderers000000 - -
Stevenage1001-300 - 3-  
Group H - South PldWDL+/-PtsPETNTNARSCBG
Peterborough110023  --
Northampton Town2011-220 - 2 1 - 1 
Arsenal U23s101001    
Cambridge United000000 --